IslamQA.org Logo

What is the difference between gelatin and geletine? Are they halal?

Answered according to Hanafi Fiqh by Tafseer Raheemi

Question

What is the difference between gelatin and geletine? Are they halal?

Answer

They are both the same and both are haraam.

This answer was collected from Tafseer-Raheemi.com the official website of Sheikh Abdul Raheem Limbada (Hafizahullah) of UK.

Find more answers indexed from: Tafseer Raheemi
Read more answers with similar topics: