La Yogurt

Answered according to Hanafi Fiqh by DarulUloomTT.org

Q. Can you tell me if La Yogurt is halal? Some Muslims say that the peach flavor contains no gelatin and the plain 32oz are vegetarian. I checked their website and some of the flavors contain gelatin. Can you verify?


A. The non-gelatin flavors are halal.

DUHC

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestmail
Sidebar